logo

NL | EN | DE

Privacy statement

PB Translations, based in Eemnes, the Netherlands, is responsible for processing personal data as described in this privacy policy.

Personal data

PB Translations processes your personal data (first and last name of contact person, address, phone number, email address, website, VAT number) because you use our services.

Purpose and legal basis

PB Translations only processes personal data that is required for entering into a contract and which is legally required for tax purposes. Without this personal data, is it not possible to enter into a contract with PB Translations.

Duration of storage

PB Translations stores your personal data for a maximum of seven years, which is the legal retention period in the Netherlands.

Sharing personal data with third parties

PB Translations only shares personal data with third parties when this is required by law.

Protection

PB Translations takes the protection of your data very seriously and will take the necessary measures to prevent the abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unlawful modification of your data. Please contact us if you think your data is not being properly protected or if you suspect abuse.

Cookies or similar techniques

The PB Translations website does not use cookies, analysis tools, ads, trackers or similar techniques. Links to LinkedIn and Xing are simple links, not trackers. Our website does not offer any payment options.

Right to information, rectification and deletion

You have the right to examine, rectify or delete your personal data. Please contact us via our email address: info@pb-translations.com.

Any complaints can be submitted to the Dutch Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (Dutch Data Protection Authority) via this link.